• Production of professional backing tracks
  • Sheet music transpositions and transcriptions
  • London Arrangements offers most tracks in any key
You have no items in your
shopping basket.

Default welcome msg!

Privacy

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This privacy policy explains how London Arrangements Limited use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

We will at all times only collect and process your personal information in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2015 as amended and any other applicable data protection legislation.

 

What information do we collect about you?

Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of our website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths).

Information that you provide to us when registering with our website (including your name, address and email).

Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters (including your name and email).

Information relating to any purchases you make or any other transactions that you enter into through our website (including your name, email, address).

Information that you give us when you contact us in writing, email or by phone.

Any other personal information that you choose to send to us.

 

How will we use the information about you?

To process the delivery of goods ordered online.

To provide you with a personalised browsing experience when using our website.

To fulfil any contractual agreements between you and us.

When we have your consent, to send you details via email of other products and services which we think may interest you, or to conduct market research.

To manage and operate any account that you hold with us.

To understand your shopping behaviour in order to develop and improve our products and services.

To check and verify your identity and prevent and detect crime including any suspected fraudulent behaviour.

To comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

 

Marketing

We will only process your data for marketing purposes if you have given consent in the form of ticking the relevant box when registering a new account, if you have opted in to receiving communications from us via your existing account settings or you have signed up to one or more of our mailings lists via another means.

With your consent, we may contact you with offers and information about our products and/or services.

You may opt-out from receiving marketing communications at any time by clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link on any newsletters, changing your marketing preferences when logging into your account on the website or contacting us using the details in the Contact section of the website.

 

Is my information shared with anyone else? 

We will share your information with the relevant payment provider where you make a purchase on our website.

We use the following payment providers:

Sage Pay Europe Limited www.sagepay.com 

PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. www.paypal.com 

We may also release information about you where we believe in good faith that this release is reasonably necessary to comply with the law.

 

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please contact us using the details in the Contact section of the website. We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate. 

 

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our website features may not function as a result.

 

Other websites 

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy and cookie policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own policies.

 

Changes to our privacy and cookie policy

We keep our privacy and cookie policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page.

 

This privacy policy was last updated on 20th May 2018.